Editorial Board

Editor

Centre for Education, Technology and Health Studies (CI&DETS) at the Polytechnic Institute of Viseu

 

Editor-in-Chief

Madalena Cunha

 

Assistant Editors

José Luís Abrantes

José Paulo Lousado

Maria João Amante

Paula Correia

 

Department Editors

Agriculture, Food and Veterinary Sciences

Paula Correia paulacorreia@esav.ipv.pt

Life and Healthcare Sciences

Madalena Cunha - mnunes@essv.ipv.pt

Education and Social Development

Maria João Amantemajoa@esev.ipv.pt

Engineering, Technology, Management and Tourism

José Luís Abrantesjlabrantes@estv.ipv.pt

José Paulo Lousadojlousado@estgl.ipv.pt

 

International Editorial Board

1. Madalena Cunha, PhD, Instituto Politécnico de Viseu (PT), Presidente

2. Ana Sofia Carvalho, PhD, Universidade Católica, Porto (PT)

3. Alessandro Gandini, PhD, Pagora School, Grenoble Polytechnic, France (FR)

4. António Boleto Rosado, PhD, Universidade Técnica de Lisboa (PT)

5. António Sérgio Alfredo Guimarães, PhD, Universidade de S. Paulo (BR)

6. Carlos Fernandes da Silva, PhD, Professor Catedrático, Universidade de Aveiro (PT)

7. Carlos Gutiérrez García, PhD, Universidade de Léon (ES)

8. Elisabeth Kastenholz, PhD, Universidade de Aveiro (PT)

9. Flávio Nelson Fernandes Reis, PhD, Universidade de Coimbra (PT)

10. Isabel Mateos Rubio, PhD, Universidade de Salamanca (ES)

11. João Carlos Matias Celestino Gomes da Rocha, PhD, Universidade de Aveiro (PT)

12. João Eduardo Quintela Varajão, PhD, Universidade de Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro UTAD (PT)

13. Javier Montero Martín, PhD, Universidade de Salamanca (ES)

14. José Luís Abrantes, PhD, Instituto Politécnico de Viseu (PT)

15. José Paulo Lousado, PhD, Instituto Politécnico de Viseu (PT)

16. Luís Saboga Nunes, PhD, Escola Nacional de Saúde Publica, Universidade de Lisboa (PT)

17. Maria dos Anjos Pires, PhD, Universidade de Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro UTAD (PT)

18. Maria João Amante, PhD, Instituto Politécnico de Viseu (PT)

19. Margarida Gomes Moldão Martins, PhD, Instituto Superior de Agronomia, Universidade de Lisboa (PT)

20. Ozíris Borges Filho, PhD, Universidade Federal do Triângulo Mineiro (BR)

21. Paula Correia, PhD, Instituto Politécnico de Viseu (PT)

22. Paulo Joaquim Pina Queirós, PhD, Escola Superior de Enfermagem de Coimbra (PT)

23. Paulo Providência, PhD, Universidade de Coimbra (PT)

24. Soner Soylu, PhD, Agriculture Faculty, Mustafa Kemal Üniversitesi (TR)

25. Wojciech Cynarski , PhD, Rzeszów University (PL)

26. Mohamed Samer, PhD, Universidade do Cairo (EG)

 

Pre-analysis Reviewers and Final Reviewers

Agriculture, Food and Veterinary Sciences

Paula Correia

Life and Healthcare Sciences

Madalena Cunha 

Education and Social Development

Maria João Amante

Engineering, Technology, Management and Tourism

José Luís Abrantes & José Paulo Lousado


International Peer Reviewers

1. Alessandro Gandini – Pagora School, Grenoble Polytechnic France (FR)

2. António Sérgio Alfredo Guimarães - Universidade de S. Paulo (BR)

3. Carlos Gutiérrez García – Universidade de Léon (ES)

4. Carlos Maciel – Universidade de Nantes (FR)

5. Florêncio Vicente Castro - Universidade de Badajóz (ES)

6. Francisco Javier Castro Molina - Escuela Universitaria de Enfermería Nuestra Señora de Candelaria, Universidad de la Laguna (ES)

7. Isabel Mateos Rubio - Universidade de Salamanca (ES)

8. Javier Montero Martín – Universidade de Salamanca (ES)

9. Johannis Tsoumas - Technological Educational Institute of Athens (GR)

10. Lourdes Bermejo, Sociedad de Geriatría y Gerontología de Cantabria (ES)

11. Michelle Knox, University of Toledo, Ohio (US)

12. Ozíris Borges Filho, Universidade Federal do Triângulo Mineiro (BR)

13. Tadeu Fernandes de Carvalho – Pontifícia Universidade Católica de Campinas (BR)

14. Soner Soylu, Agriculture Faculty, Mustafa Kemal Üniversitesi (TR)

15. Wojciech Cynarski – Rzeszów University (PL)

 

External National Reviewers

1. Adalberto Dias de Carvalho – FLUP (PT)

2. Aires Pereira do Couto – Universidade Católica Portuguesa, Viseu (PT)

3. Alexandra Maria Dantas de Castro Araújo – U. Portucalense Inf. D. Henrique - Porto (PT)

4. Ana Maria Mouraz Lopes – Universidade do Porto (PT)

5. Ana Sofia Carvalho – Universidade Católica, Porto (PT)

6. António Boleto Rosado – Universidade Técnica de Lisboa (PT)

7. António Gomes Ferreira – Universidade de Coimbra (PT)

8. Carlinda Leite – Universidade do Porto (PT)

9. Carlos Fernandes Silva – Universidade de Aveiro (PT)

10. Célia dos Prazeres Ribeiro – Universidade Católica Portuguesa, Viseu (PT)

11. Flávio Nelson Fernandes Reis - Universidade de Coimbra (PT)

12. Francisco Rui Cádima – Universidade Nova de Lisboa (PT)

13. Goreti Maria dos Anjos Botelho - Instituto Politécnico de Coimbra (PT)

14. Gustavo Pires – Universidade Técnica de Lisboa (PT)

15. Isa Margarida Vitória Severino – Instituto Politécnico da Guarda (PT)

16. Isabel Cabrita – Universidade de Aveiro (PT)

17. Isabel Maria Marques Alberto – Universidade de Coimbra (PT)

18. Isabel Mesquita – Universidade do Porto (PT)

19. João Carlos Matias Celestino Gomes da Rocha - Universidade de Aveiro (PT)

20. João Eduardo Quintela Varajão – Universidade de Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro UTAD (PT)

21. Jorge Adelino Rodrigues da Costa – Universidade de Aveiro (PT)

22. Jorge Trinidad Ferraz de Abreu – Universidade de Aveiro (PT)

23. José Eduardo Ferreira dos Santos, CHUC (PT)

24. José Roquette – Universidade Técnica de Lisboa (PT)

25. Luís Amaral – Universidade do Minho (PT)

26. Manuel António Brites Salgado – Instituto Politécnico da Guarda (PT)

27. Manuel Celestino Vara Pires - Instituto Politécnico de Bragança (PT)

28. Manuel Vicente de Freitas Martins – Instituto Politécnico de Castelo Branco (PT)

29. Margarida Gomes Moldão Martins (PT)

30. Margarida Isabel dos Santos Amaral – Universidade de Aveiro (PT)

31. Maria Teresa Pires de Medeiros - Universidade dos Açores – (PT)

32. Maria dos Anjos Pires – Universidade de Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro UTAD (PT)

33. Maria Elisabete da Silva Tomé Mendes – Instituto Politécnico de Portalegre (PT)

34. Maria João Barroca – Instituto Politécnico de Coimbra (PT)

35. Maria Margarida Silva Reis Santos Ferreira - Escola Superior de Enfermagem, Porto (PT)

36. Maria Neto da Cruz Leitão – Escola Superior de Enfermagem de Coimbra (PT)

37. Maria Raquel Freire - Universidade de Coimbra (PT)

38. Maria Teresa Rijo da Fonseca Lino – Universidade Nova de Lisboa (PT)

39. Paulo Joaquim Pina Queirós – Escola Superior de Enfermagem de Coimbra (PT)

40. Paulo Jorge Almeida Pereira - Universidade Católica Portuguesa , Viseu (PT)

41. Paulo Providência – Universidade de Coimbra (PT)

42. Preciosa Teixeira Fernandes – Universidade do Porto (PT)

43. Rogério Paulo Alves Lopes – Universidade de Aveiro (PT)

44. Rosa Antónia de Oliveira Figueiredo Tomás Ferreira – Universidade do Porto (PT)

45. Rosário Gamboa – Instituto Politécnico do Porto (PT)

46. Sandra Cristina Oliveira Soares - Universidade de Aveiro (PT)

47. Sandra Silva Monteiro Santos Cruz - Escola Superior de Enfermagem, Porto (PT)

48. Teresa Maria Dias de Paiva - Instituto Politécnico da Guarda (PT)

49. Tito da Silva Trindade - Universidade de Aveiro (PT)

50. Zaida Maria Lopes Ferreira – Instituto Politécnico da Guarda (PT)

 

National Reviewers (IPV)


Escola Superior Agrária

1. António Manuel Santos Tomas Jordão

2. Edite Maria Relvas das Neves Teixeira de Lemos

3. Helder Filipe dos Santos Viana

4. Helena Maria Vala Correia

5. Maria João Cunha Silva Reis Lima

6. Pedro Rodrigues

7. Raquel de Pinho Ferreira Guiné

8. Vitor João Pereira Domingues Martinho


Escola Superior de Educação 

1. Abel Aurélio Abreu de Figueiredo

2. Ana Isabel Pereira Pinheiro da Silva

3. Ana Maria Marques Costa Pereira Lopes

4. Ana Paula Pereira Oliveira Cardoso

5. Anabela Clara Barreto Marques Novais

6. Antonino Manuel de Almeida Pereira

7. António Augusto Gaspar Ribeiro

8. António Manuel Tavares Azevedo

9. Belmiro Tavares da Silva Rego

10. Cátia Clara Ávila Magalhães

11. Emília da Conceição Figueiredo Martins

12. Esperança do Rosário Jales Ribeiro

13. Filomena Antunes Sobral

14. Francisco Emiliano Dias Mendes

15. Henrique Manuel Pereira Ramalho

16. José Luís Menezes Correia

17. Lia João de Pinho Araújo

18. Maria Isabel Rola Rodrigues Abrantes

19. Maria Paula Martins de Oliveira Carvalho

20. Paula Maria de Azevedo Ferreira Rodrigues

21. Rosina Inês Ribeiro de Sá Fernandes

22. Sara Maria Alexandre e Silva Felizardo

23. Susana Barros Fonseca

24. Susana Cristina Santos Fidalgo Fonseca Moura Lopes

25. Véronique Delplancq

 

Escola Superior de Saúde

1. Amadeu Matos Gonçalves

2. Amarílis Pereira Rocha

3. Ana Isabel Andrade

4. António Madureira Dias

5. Carla Maria Viegas e Melo Cruz 

6. Carlos Manuel Figueiredo Pereira

7. Carlos Manuel de Sousa Albuquerque

8. Cláudia Margarida C. Balula Chaves

9. Daniel Marques da Silva

10. Emília de Carvalho Coutinho

11. Ernestina Maria Veríssimo Batoca Silva

12. João Carvalho Duarte 

13. José dos Santos Costa

14. Lídia do Rosário Cabral

15. Manuela Maria Conceição Ferreira 

16. Maria Conceição Almeida Martins 

17. Maria da Graça F. Aparício Costa

18. Maria Isabel Bica de Carvalho

19. Maria Odete Pereira Amaral

20. Olivério de Paiva Ribeiro 

21. Paula Alexandra de Andrade B. Nelas

22. Rosa Maria Lopes Martins 

23. Susana Maria Fernandes S. André 

24. Sofia Campos Pires


Escola Superior de Tecnologia e Gestão de Lamego

1. Paula Alexandra Marques dos Santos

 

Escola Superior de Tecnologia e Gestão de Viseu

1. Alexandre David Aibeo Fernandes

2. Ana Cristina Bico Rodrigues de Matos

3. António Manuel Pereira Ferrolho

4. António Pedro Martins Soares Pinto

5. Bruno Emanuel Morgado Ferreira

6. Bruno Miguel Morais Lemos Esteves

7. Carla Manuela Ribeiro Henriques

8. Cristina Maria do Amaral Pereira de Lima Coelho

9. Daniel Filipe Albuquerque

10. Gilberto Antunes Ferreira Rouxinol

11. Idalina de Jesus Domingos

12. Isabel Maria Loureiro Pais Esteves Martins

13. Isabel Paula Lopes Brás

14. Joaquim Goncalves Antunes

15. José Francisco Monteiro Morgado

16. José Vicente Rodrigues Ferreira

17. Luísa Maria Hora de Carvalho

18. Luísa Paula Goncalves Oliveira Valente da Cruz Lopes

19. Manuel António Pinto da Silva Amaral

20. Maria de Lurdes Costa e Sousa

21. Maria Madalena de Freitas Malva

22. Paulo Alexandre da Silveira Costeira Marques da Silva

23. Paulo Moisés Almeida da Costa

24. Paulo Rogério Perfeito Tome

25. Pedro Manuel Nogueira Reis

 

 

Statistics

 

International Editorial Board

3 Continents // 7 Countries// 26 Boards

America

Brazil (BR) =2

 

Europe

Portugal (PT) = 17

Spain (ES) =3

France (FR) =1

Poland (PL) =1

Turkey (TR) =1

Africa

Egypto(EG)=1 

Asia

Oceania

 

International Peer Reviewers

2 Continentes // 7 Países// 14 Revisores

America

United States of America

(USA) =1

Brazil (BR) = 3

 

Europe

Spain (ES) =5

France (FR) =2

Greece (GR) =1

Poland (PL) =1

Turkey (TR) =1

Africa

 

Asia

Oceania

 

 


External National Reviewers = 48



National Reviewers (IPV) =82 

 

ESAV

 8

 

 ESEV

24

ESSV 

24

ESTGL

1

ESTGV

25