Editorial Team

Editor

Centre for Education, Technology and Health Studies (CI&DETS) at the Polytechnic Institute of Viseu

Editor-in-Chief

Madalena Cunha - CIDETS. Escola Superior de Saúde de Viseu. Instituto Politécnico de Viseu

Assistant Editors

José Luís Abrantes - CIDETS. Escola Superior de Tecnologia e Gestão de Viseu. Instituto Politécnico de Viseu

Maria João Amante - CIDETS. Escola Superior de Educação de Viseu. Instituto Politécnico de Viseu

Paula Correia - CIDETS. Escola Superior Agrária de Viseu. Instituto Politécnico de Viseu

Paula Santos - CIDETS. Escola Superior de Tecnologia e Gestão de Lamego. Instituto Politécnico de Viseu

Department Editors

Ciências Agrárias, Alimentares e Veterinárias
Paula Correia - paulacorreia@esav.ipv.pt
 
Ciências da Vida e da Saúde
Madalena Cunha - mnunes@essv.ipv.pt
 
Educação e Desenvolvimento Social
Maria João Amante - majoa@esev.ipv.pt
 
Engenharias, Tecnologia, Gestão e Turismo
José Luís Abrantes - jlabrantes@estv.ipv.pt
Paula Santos - psantos@estgl.ipv.pt

International Editorial Board

1. Madalena Cunha, PhD, Instituto Politécnico de Viseu (PT), Presidente
2. Ana Sofia Carvalho, PhD, Universidade Católica, Porto (PT)
3. Alessandro Gandini, PhD, Pagora School, Grenoble Polytechnic, France (FR)
4. António Boleto Rosado, PhD, Universidade Técnica de Lisboa (PT)
5. António Sérgio Alfredo Guimarães, PhD, Universidade de S. Paulo (BR)
6. Carlos Fernandes da Silva, PhD, Professor Catedrático, Universidade de Aveiro (PT)
7. Carlos Gutiérrez García, PhD, Universidade de Léon (ES)
8. Christophe Dubout, PhD, III IFITS Institut de Formation Interhospitalier Théodore Simon (FR)
9. Elisabeth Kastenholz, PhD, Universidade de Aveiro (PT)
10. Flávio Nelson Fernandes Reis, PhD, Universidade de Coimbra (PT)
11. Isabel Mateos Rubio, PhD, Universidade de Salamanca (ES)
12. João Carlos Matias Celestino Gomes da Rocha, PhD, Universidade de Aveiro (PT)
13. João Eduardo Quintela Varajão, PhD, Universidade de Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro UTAD (PT)
14. Javier Montero Martín, PhD, Universidade de Salamanca (ES)
15. José Luís Abrantes, PhD, Instituto Politécnico de Viseu (PT)
16. José Paulo Lousado, PhD, Instituto Politécnico de Viseu (PT)
17. Luís Saboga Nunes, PhD, Escola Nacional de Saúde Publica, Universidade de Lisboa (PT)
18. Maria dos Anjos Pires, PhD, Universidade de Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro UTAD (PT)
19. Maria João Amante, PhD, Instituto Politécnico de Viseu (PT)
20. Margarida Gomes Moldão Martins, PhD, Instituto Superior de Agronomia, Universidade de Lisboa (PT)
21. Mohamed Samer, PhD, Universidade do Cairo (EG)
22. Ofélia Anjos, PhD, Instituto Politécnico de Castelo Branco (PT)
23. Ozíris Borges Filho, PhD, Universidade Federal do Triângulo Mineiro (BR)
24. Paula Correia, PhD, Instituto Politécnico de Viseu (PT)
25. Paulo Joaquim Pina Queirós, PhD, Escola Superior de Enfermagem de Coimbra (PT)
26. Paulo Providência, PhD, Universidade de Coimbra (PT)
27. Soner Soylu, PhD, Agriculture Faculty, Mustafa Kemal Üniversitesi (TR)
28. Wojciech Cynarski , PhD, Rzeszów University (PL)

Pre-analysis Reviewers and Final Reviewers

Ciências Agrárias, Alimentares e Veterinárias
Paula Correia
 
Ciências da Vida e da Saúde
Madalena Cunha
 
Educação e Desenvolvimento Social
Maria João Amante
 
Engenharias, Tecnologia, Gestão e Turismo
José Luís Abrantes
Paula Santos

International Peer Reviewers

1. Alessandro Gandini – Pagora School, Grenoble Polytechnic France (FR)
2. António Sérgio Alfredo Guimarães - Universidade de S. Paulo (BR)
3. Carlos Gutiérrez García – Universidade de Léon (ES)
4. Carlos Maciel – Universidade de Nantes (FR)
5. Christophe Dubout - III IFITS Institut de Formation Interhospitalier Théodore Simon (FR)
6. Everton Vinicius de Santa - Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina (BR)
7. Florêncio Vicente Castro - Universidade de Badajóz (ES)
8. Francisco Barragan Iruzubieta - Universidad La Rioja. (ES)
9. Francisco-Javier Castro-Molina - Escuela Universitaria de Enfermería Nuestra Señora de Candelaria, Universidad de la Laguna (ES)
10. Isabel Mateos Rubio - Universidade de Salamanca (ES)
11. Javier Montero Martín – Universidade de Salamanca (ES)
12. Johannis Tsoumas - Technological Educational Institute of Athens (GR)
13. Lourdes Bermejo, Sociedad de Geriatría y Gerontología de Cantabria (ES)
14. Michelle Knox, University of Toledo, Ohio (US)
15. Ozíris Borges Filho, Universidade Federal do Triângulo Mineiro (BR)
16. Tihomir Vranešević - University of Zagreb (HR)
17. Tadeu Fernandes de Carvalho – Pontifícia Universidade Católica de Campinas (BR)
18. Soner Soylu, Agriculture Faculty, Mustafa Kemal Üniversitesi (TR)
19. Wojciech Cynarski – Rzeszów University (PL)
20. Ye Sudan, Zhejiang Economic and Trade Polytechnic (CHN)

External National Reviewers

1. Adalberto Dias de Carvalho – FLUP (PT)
2. Aires Pereira do Couto – Universidade Católica Portuguesa, Viseu (PT)
3. Alexandra Maria Dantas de Castro Araújo – U. Portucalense Inf. D. Henrique - Porto (PT)
4. Ana Maria Frias - Universidade de Évora (PT)
5. Ana Maria Mouraz Lopes – Universidade do Porto (PT)
6. Ana Sofia Carvalho – Universidade Católica, Porto (PT)
7. Anabela Antunes - Centro Hospitalar Tondela Viseu (PT)
8. Ândrea Marques - Centro Hospitalar da Universidade de Coimbra (PT)
9. António Boleto Rosado – Universidade Técnica de Lisboa (PT)
10. António Gomes Ferreira – Universidade de Coimbra (PT)
11. Cândida Koch - Escola Superior de Enfermagem do Porto (PT)
12. Carlinda Leite – Universidade do Porto (PT)
13. Carlos Fernandes Silva – Universidade de Aveiro (PT)
14. Carlos Duarte Peixeira Marques - Universidade de Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro (PT)
15. Célia dos Prazeres Ribeiro – Universidade Católica Portuguesa, Viseu (PT)
16. Cristina Paula Albuquerque - Centro Hospitalar Tondela Viseu, Viseu (PT)
17. Eduardo José Ferreira dos Santos - Centro Hospitalar da Universidade de Coimbra (PT)
18. Elisabete Esteves - Centro Hospitalar da Universidade de Coimbra (PT)
19. Fernando Pina - Centro Hospitalar Tondela Viseu (PT)
20. Flávio Nelson Fernandes Reis - Universidade de Coimbra (PT)
21. Francisco Rui Cádima – Universidade Nova de Lisboa (PT)
22. Goreti Maria dos Anjos Botelho - Instituto Politécnico de Coimbra (PT)
23. Gustavo Pires – Universidade Técnica de Lisboa (PT)
24. Isa Margarida Vitória Severino – Instituto Politécnico da Guarda (PT)
25. Isabel Cabrita – Universidade de Aveiro (PT)
26. Isabel Maria Marques Alberto – Universidade de Coimbra (PT)
27. Isabel Mesquita – Universidade do Porto (PT)
28. Isabel Vieira - Universidade de Aveiro (PT)
29. João Carlos Matias Celestino Gomes da Rocha - Universidade de Aveiro (PT)
30. João Eduardo Quintela Varajão – Universidade de Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro UTAD (PT)
31. Jorge Adelino Rodrigues da Costa – Universidade de Aveiro (PT)
32. Jorge Manuel Rodrigues Bonito - Universidade de Évora (PT)
33. Jorge Trinidad Ferraz de Abreu – Universidade de Aveiro (PT)
34. José Carlos Rodrigues Gomes - Instituto Politécnico de Leiria (PT)
35. José Roquette – Universidade Técnica de Lisboa (PT)
36. Luís Amaral – Universidade do Minho (PT)
37. Luís Lopes - INEM (PT)
38. Manuel António Brites Salgado – Instituto Politécnico da Guarda (PT)
39. Manuel Celestino Vara Pires - Instituto Politécnico de Bragança (PT)
40. Manuel Vicente de Freitas Martins – Instituto Politécnico de Castelo Branco (PT)
41. Margarida Gomes Moldão Martins (PT)
42. Margarida Isabel dos Santos Amaral – Universidade de Aveiro (PT)
43. Margarida Vieira - Universidade Católica Portuguesa (PT)
44. Maria dos Anjos Coelho Rodrigues - Instituto Politécnico de Leiria. Escola Superior de Saúde (PT)
45. Maria dos Anjos Pires – Universidade de Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro UTAD (PT)
46. Maria Elisabete da Silva Tomé Mendes – Instituto Politécnico de Portalegre (PT)
47. Maria João Barroca – Instituto Politécnico de Coimbra (PT)
48. Maria Margarida Silva Reis Santos Ferreira - Escola Superior de Enfermagem, Porto (PT)
49. Maria Neto da Cruz Leitão – Escola Superior de Enfermagem de Coimbra (PT)
50. Maria Raquel Freire - Universidade de Coimbra (PT)
51. Maria Teresa Pires de Medeiros - Universidade dos Açores – (PT)
52. Maria Teresa Rijo da Fonseca Lino – Universidade Nova de Lisboa (PT)
53. Mauro Lopes Mota - ULS, Guarda, Hospital de Seia (PT)
54. Nádia Paiva - Sonae Arauco. R&D Manager - Chemicals & Impregnation (PT)
55. Nuno Marques - INEM (PT)
56. Paulo Joaquim Pina Queirós – Escola Superior de Enfermagem de Coimbra (PT)
57. Paulo Jorge Almeida Pereira - Universidade Católica Portuguesa , Viseu (PT)
58. Paula Prata - Escola Superior de Enfermagem, Porto (PT)
59. Paulo Providência – Universidade de Coimbra (PT)
60. Pedro Sousa - Instituto Politécnico de Leiria (PT)
61. Preciosa Teixeira Fernandes – Universidade do Porto (PT)
62. Regina Pires - Escola Superior de Enfermagem, Porto (PT)
63. Ricardo Ferreira - Centro Hospitalar da Universidade de Coimbra (PT)
64. Rogério Paulo Alves Lopes – Universidade de Aveiro (PT)
65. Romeu Lopes - Instituto Politécnico da Guarda (PT)
66. Rosa Antónia de Oliveira Figueiredo Tomás Ferreira – Universidade do Porto (PT)
67. Rute Guedes dos Santos - Escola Superior Agrária de Elvas (PT)
68. Rosário Gamboa – Instituto Politécnico do Porto (PT)
69. Sandra Cristina Oliveira Soares - Universidade de Aveiro (PT)
70. Sandra Silva Monteiro Santos Cruz - Escola Superior de Enfermagem, Porto (PT)
71. Susana Custódio - Instituto Politécnico de Leiria. Escola Superior de Saúde (PT)
72. Teresa Mata - Universidade do Porto (PT)
73. Teresa Maria Dias de Paiva - Instituto Politécnico da Guarda (PT)
74. Tito da Silva Trindade - Universidade de Aveiro (PT)
75. Vera Homem - Universidade do Porto (PT)
76. Vitor Manuel Costa Pereira Rodrigues - Universidade de Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro (PT)
77. Zaida Maria Lopes Ferreira – Instituto Politécnico da Guarda (PT)

National Reviewers (IPV)

Escola Superior Agrária
1. António Manuel Santos Tomas Jordão
2. Dulcineia Ferreira Wessel
3. Edite Maria Relvas das Neves Teixeira de Lemos
4. Helder Filipe dos Santos Viana
5. Helena Maria Vala Correia
6. Maria João Cunha Silva Reis Lima
7. Pedro Rodrigues
8. Raquel de Pinho Ferreira Guiné
9. Vitor João Pereira Domingues Martinho

Escola Superior de Educação
1. Abel Aurélio Abreu de Figueiredo
2. Ana Isabel Pereira Pinheiro da Silva
3. Ana Maria Marques Costa Pereira Lopes
4. Ana Paula Pereira Oliveira Cardoso
5. Anabela Clara Barreto Marques Novais
6. Antonino Manuel de Almeida Pereira
7. António Augusto Gaspar Ribeiro
8. António Manuel Tavares Azevedo
9. Belmiro Tavares da Silva Rego
10. Cátia Clara Ávila Magalhães
11. Cristina Azevedo Gomes
12. Dulce Helena Melão
13. Emília da Conceição Figueiredo Martins
14. Esperança do Rosário Jales Ribeiro
15. Filomena Antunes Sobral
16. Francisco Emiliano Dias Mendes
17. Henrique Manuel Pereira Ramalho
18. Isabel Aires de Matos
19. Ivone Ferreira
20. Joana Martins
21. João Paulo Rodrigues Balula
22. José Luís Menezes Correia
23. Lia João de Pinho Araújo
24. Maria Isabel Rola Rodrigues Abrantes
25. Maria Pacheco Figueiredo
26. Maria Paula Martins de Oliveira Carvalho
27. Paula Maria de Azevedo Ferreira Rodrigues
28. Rosina Inês Ribeiro de Sá Fernandes
29. Sara Maria Alexandre e Silva Felizardo
30. Susana Barros Fonseca
31. Susana Cristina Santos Fidalgo Fonseca Moura Lopes
32. Véronique Delplancq

Escola Superior de Saúde
1. Amadeu Matos Gonçalves
2. Amarílis Pereira Rocha
3. Ana Isabel Andrade
4. António Madureira Dias
5. Carla Maria Viegas e Melo Cruz
6. Carlos Manuel Figueiredo Pereira
7. Carlos Manuel de Sousa Albuquerque
8. Cláudia Margarida C. Balula Chaves
9. Daniel Marques da Silva
10. Emília de Carvalho Coutinho
11. Ernestina Maria Veríssimo Batoca Silva
12. João Carvalho Duarte
13. José dos Santos Costa
14. Lídia do Rosário Cabral
15. Manuela Maria Conceição Ferreira
16. Maria Conceição Almeida Martins
17. Maria da Graça F. Aparício Costa
18. Maria Isabel Bica de Carvalho
19. Maria Odete Pereira Amaral
20. Olivério de Paiva Ribeiro
21. Paula Alexandra de Andrade B. Nelas
22. Rosa Maria Lopes Martins
23. Susana Maria Fernandes S. André
24. Sofia Campos Pires

Escola Superior de Tecnologia e Gestão de Lamego
1. Ana Teresa Guia
2. Isabel Maria Soares Pinto de Oliveira
3. José Paulo Ferreira Lousado
4. Paula Alexandra Marques dos Santos

Escola Superior de Tecnologia e Gestão de Viseu
1. Alexandre David Aibeo Fernandes
2. Ana Cristina Bico Rodrigues de Matos
3. António Manuel Pereira Ferrolho
4. António Pedro Martins Soares Pinto
5. Bruno Emanuel Morgado Ferreira
6. Bruno Miguel Morais Lemos Esteves
7. Carla Manuela Ribeiro Henriques
8. Carla Maria Alves da Silva
9. Cláudia Patrícia de Almeida Seabra Moreira
10. Cristina Maria do Amaral Pereira de Lima Coelho
11. Daniel Filipe Albuquerque
12. Gilberto Antunes Ferreira Rouxinol
13. Henrique Almeida
14. Idalina de Jesus Domingos
15. Isabel Maria Loureiro Pais Esteves Martins
16. Isabel Paula Lopes Brás
17. Joaquim Goncalves Antunes
18. José Francisco Monteiro Morgado
19. José Vicente Rodrigues Ferreira
20. Luísa Maria Hora de Carvalho
21. Luísa Paula Goncalves Oliveira Valente da Cruz Lopes
22. Manuel António Pinto da Silva Amaral
23. Maria de Lurdes Costa e Sousa
24. Maria Madalena de Freitas Malva
25. Nuno Melão
26. Odete Paiva
27. Paulo Alexandre da Silveira Costeira Marques da Silva
28. Paulo Moisés Almeida da Costa
19. Paulo Rogério Perfeito Tome
30. Pedro Manuel Nogueira Reis
31. Suzanne Amaro
32. Sérgio Miguel Gomes Lopes